AACen - Summer Series Orienteering - Sparsholt - 17 August 2011 | |||||||||
Many thanks to all of you that came along to Sparsholt and especially the helpers during the day and at the end. Apologies to anyone inconvenienced by sheep, tractors, students or otherwise, we had cleared all areas with the college. We hope you enjoyed the Maze O put on by Colin Holcombe. It was great to see so many people racing round the minetape. Thank you Colin. | |||||||||
Neil Gordon and Bernie Fowler | |||||||||
Score Course Results below | |||||||||
Maze Course 1 | |||||||||
Name | Unit/Club | Time | |||||||
1 | Paul Couldridge | BAOC | 2.13 | ||||||
2 | Colin Dickson | RMAS | 2.21 | ||||||
3 | Dane Blomquist | BAOC | 2.45 | ||||||
4 | Dale Pagent | WSX | 2.51 | ||||||
5 | Jeff Butt | SARUM | 2.52 | ||||||
6 | Paul L'Estrange | HQLF | 2.54 | ||||||
7 | Colin Metcalfe | SEME | 3.28 | ||||||
8 | Helen Sharp | TVOC | 3.30 | ||||||
9 | Kirsty Staunton | WIM | 3.39 | ||||||
10 | Tim Sands | SOC | 3.54 | ||||||
11 | Mel Rayner | 11 Sigs | 3.58 | ||||||
12 | David Nixon | SARUM | 4.00 | ||||||
13 | Deborah Mays | WIM | 4.19 | ||||||
14 | Emily Fowler | AA Cen | 4.34 | ||||||
15 | Debs Taylor | HQLF | 4.44 | ||||||
16 | Graham Harrison | SOC | 5.05 | ||||||
17 | Chris Smith | SARUM | 7.09 | ||||||
18 | Toby Battison | SARUM | 8.03 | ||||||
19 | Carys Sharp | TVOC | 11.06 | ||||||
Richard Brightman | WIM | DSQ | |||||||
Maze Course 2 | |||||||||
Name | Unit/Club | Time | |||||||
1 | Paul Couldridge | BAOC | 2.34 | ||||||
2 | Colin Dickson | RMAS | 2.38 | ||||||
3 | Paul L'Estrange | HQLF | 2.53 | ||||||
4 | Tom Stroud | SO | 3.04 | ||||||
5 | Helen Sharp | TVOC | 3.25 | ||||||
6 | Ian Sayer | WSX | 3.37 | ||||||
7 | Chris Hooker | SO | 3.44 | ||||||
8 | John Wittingham | WIM | 3.54 | ||||||
9 | Hillary Pickering | WIM | 4.00 | ||||||
10 | Carl Genari | RMAS | 4.07 | ||||||
11 | Keith Henderson | WIM | 5.08 | ||||||
12 | John Thompson | TVOC | 5.12 | ||||||
13 | Laurie Rose | BADO | 5.43 | ||||||
14 | Graham Harrison | SOC | 6.06 | ||||||
15 | Chris Smith | BADO | 7.09 | ||||||
16 | Emily Fowleer | AA Cen | 8.24 | ||||||
17 | Carys Sharp | TVOC | 8.32 | ||||||
18 | Toby Battison | SARUM | 8.46 | ||||||
Sue Hands | WIM | DNF | |||||||
Charlie Leigh | RMAS | No Time ? | |||||||
Maze Course 3 | |||||||||
Name | Unit/Club | Time | |||||||
1 | Paul L'Estrange | HQLF | 2.28 | ||||||
2 | Paul Couldridge | BAOC | 2.35 | ||||||
3 | Chris Hooker | SO | 2.49 | ||||||
4 | Kirsty Staunton | WIM | 3.03 | ||||||
5 | Richard Sharp | TVOC | 3.07 | ||||||
6 | Colin Dickson | RMAS | 3.17 | ||||||
7 | Gillies Sim | RMAS | 3.20 | ||||||
8 | Dale Pagent | WSX | 3.42 | ||||||
9 | Dorte Hansen | SLOW | 3.47 | ||||||
10 | George Elkin | BAOC | 3.59 | ||||||
11 | Rich Athroll | MSSG | 4.01 | ||||||
12 | Amber Goodchild | HQLF | 4.11 | ||||||
13 | Carys Sharp | TVOC | 4.21 | ||||||
14 | Mary Nixon | SARUM | 4.22 | ||||||
15 | Helen Sharp | TVOC | 4.33 | ||||||
16 | Penny Marshall | WIM | 4.40 | ||||||
17 | Deborah Mays | WIM | 4.45 | ||||||
18 | Bill Davidson | SOC | 4.48 | ||||||
19 | Richard Rae | BKO | 4.55 | ||||||
20 | Clair Fowler | AA Cen | 5.22 | ||||||
21 | Emily Fowler | AA Cen | 5.24 | ||||||
22 | Toby Battison | SARUM | 7.28 | ||||||
23 | Geoffrey Greere | TVOC | 9.41 | ||||||
Chris Smith | BADO | DSQ | |||||||
Maze Course 4 | |||||||||
Name | Unit/Club | Time | |||||||
1 | Paul Couldridge | BAOC | 2.22 | ||||||
2 | Dane Blomquist | BAOC | 2.42 | ||||||
3 | Paul L'Estrange | HQLF | 2.43 | ||||||
4 | Colin Dickson | RMAS | 3.00 | ||||||
5 | Jeff Butt | SARUM | 3.16 | ||||||
6 | Phil Richards | MSSG | 3.55 | ||||||
7 | Helen Sharp | TVOC | 4.14 | ||||||
8 | Simon Thraves | SO | 4.23 | ||||||
9 | Bernie Fowler | AA Cen | 4.26 | ||||||
10 | Neil Jennings | AA Cen | 4.45 | ||||||
11 | Hillary Pickering | WIM | 5.39 | ||||||
12 | David Nixon | SARUM | 5.45 | ||||||
13 | Richard Rae | BKO | 5.54 | ||||||
14 | Keith Henderson | WIM | 6.18 | ||||||
15 | Toby Battison | SARUM | 6.35 | ||||||
16 | Pelter Family | BAOC | 7.10 | ||||||
17 | Carys Sharp | TVOC | 8.32 | ||||||
18 | Geoffrey Greere | TVOC | 13.54 | ||||||
Os Osbourne | RMAS | DNF | |||||||
John Warren | WIM | No Time? | |||||||
Maze Course 5 | |||||||||
Name | Unit/Club | Time | |||||||
1 | Colin Dickson | RMAS | 2.18 | ||||||
2 | Paul L'Estrange | HQLF | 2.43 | ||||||
3 | Paul Couldridge | BAOC | 2.45 | ||||||
4 | Chris Hooker | SO | 3.11 | ||||||
5 | Kirsty Staunton | WIM | 3.31 | ||||||
6 | Dane Blomquist | BAOC | 3.47 | ||||||
7 | Steve Tanner | RAF Lyneham | 3.58 | ||||||
8 | James Thomas | HQ 4 Div | 3.58 | ||||||
9 | Sarah Francis | SN | 4.09 | ||||||
10 | Rich Athroll | MSSG | 4.27 | ||||||
11 | Sue Hands | WIM | 4.30 | ||||||
12 | Amanda Hassel | WDSU | 4.30 | ||||||
13 | Iain Brant | HQLF | 5.09 | ||||||
14 | Clair Fowler | AA Cen | 5.13 | ||||||
15 | Penny Marshall | WIM | 5.15 | ||||||
16 | Helen Sharp | TVOC | 5.36 | ||||||
17 | Toby Battison | SARUM | 5.46 | ||||||
18 | Barbara Davidson | SOC | 5.47 | ||||||
19 | Chris Rose | BADO | 6.00 | ||||||
20 | Emily Fowler | AA Cen | 6.22 | ||||||
21 | Carys Sharp | TVOC | 8.14 | ||||||
Score Course | |||||||||
Name | Unit/Club | Time | Score | Penalty | Total | ||||
1 | Paul Couldridge | BAOC | 44:04 | 380 | 0 | 380 | |||
2 | Dale Paget | WSX | 51:00 | 380 | 0 | 380 | |||
3 | Craig Blackford | BADO | 53:12 | 380 | 0 | 380 | |||
4 | Maj Rayner | 11 SIG REGT | 55:50 | 380 | 0 | 380 | |||
5 | Richard Sharp | TVOC | 56:48 | 380 | 0 | 380 | |||
6 | Sgt Tanner | RAF LYNEHAM | 55:25 | 370 | 0 | 370 | |||
7 | Simon Thraves | SO | 55:29 | 370 | 0 | 370 | |||
8 | Lt Col Metcalfe | SEME | 61:37 | 380 | 17 | 363 | |||
9 | Chris Hooker | SO | 50:10 | 360 | 0 | 360 | |||
10 | Maj P L'Estrange | HQLF | 57:39 | 360 | 0 | 360 | |||
11 | Mike Frizzell | BADO | 57:52 | 360 | 0 | 360 | |||
12 | WO1 Whittingham | 11 SIG REGT | 58:36 | 360 | 0 | 360 | |||
13 | Matt Grant | SN | 59:13 | 360 | 0 | 360 | |||
14 | Jack Hutchison | SOC | 53:54 | 350 | 0 | 350 | |||
15 | Mike Derbyshire | BAOC | 54:51 | 350 | 0 | 350 | |||
16 | Tom Stroud | SO | 55:48 | 340 | 0 | 340 | |||
17 | Richard Rae | BKO | 57:27 | 330 | 0 | 330 | |||
18 | Lt Col Brant | HQLF | 58:13 | 330 | 0 | 330 | |||
19 | Maj T Wright | UPAVON | 59:09 | 330 | 0 | 330 | |||
20 | Mike Elliott | MV | 59:24 | 330 | 0 | 330 | |||
21 | Rodrick Johnson | SOC | 61:09 | 340 | 12 | 328 | |||
22 | Tim Sands | SOC | 60:39 | 330 | 7 | 323 | |||
23 | Lt Col Hassall | WORTHY DOWN | 55:51 | 320 | 0 | 320 | |||
24 | Dorte Hansen | SLOW | 57:43 | 320 | 0 | 320 | |||
25 | Andrew Wishart | SARUM | 58:36 | 320 | 0 | 320 | |||
26 | Mr Walton | SO | 59:15 | 320 | 0 | 320 | |||
27 | Chris Simpson | SO | 54:27 | 310 | 0 | 310 | |||
28 | Kirsty Staunton | WIM | 54:46 | 310 | 0 | 310 | |||
29 | Richard Brightman | WIM | 56:07 | 310 | 0 | 310 | |||
30 | Helen Sharp | SWOC | 56:16 | 310 | 0 | 310 | |||
31 | Ian Sayer | WSX | 56:53 | 310 | 0 | 310 | |||
32 | WO2 Athroll | MINLEY STN | 59:50 | 310 | 0 | 310 | |||
33 | Bill Davidson | SOC | 60:36 | 370 | 66 | 304 | |||
34 | Sarah Francis | SN | 66:37 | 370 | 67 | 303 | |||
35 | Capt Jennings | AACen | 54:30 | 300 | 0 | 300 | |||
36 | George Elkin | BAOC | 55:19 | 300 | 0 | 300 | |||
37 | Jemma Davies | SARUM | 57:05 | 300 | 0 | 300 | |||
38 | Capt Thomas | HQ 4 Div | 59:22 | 300 | 0 | 300 | |||
39 | Jane Blackford | BADO | 52:10 | 290 | 0 | 290 | |||
40 | Maj Taylor | HQLF | 56:16 | 290 | 0 | 290 | |||
41 | Maj Goodchild | HQLF | 56:21 | 290 | 0 | 290 | |||
42 | Maj Ellis | HQLF | 59:13 | 290 | 0 | 290 | |||
43 | Capt McEvoy | WORTHY DOWN | 59:36 | 290 | 0 | 290 | |||
44 | Keith Henderson | WIM | 59:58 | 290 | 0 | 290 | |||
45 | Penny Marshall | WIM | 60:08 | 290 | 2 | 288 | |||
46 | John Thompson | TVOC | 53:22 | 280 | 0 | 280 | |||
47 | Chris Rose | BADO | 54:22 | 280 | 0 | 280 | |||
48 | Sue Hands | WIM | 59:39 | 280 | 0 | 280 | |||
49 | Jeff Butt | SARUM | 66:45 | 340 | 68 | 272 | |||
50 | Barbara Davidson | SOC | 49:59 | 270 | 0 | 270 | |||
51 | Mary Nixon | SARUM | 59:01 | 270 | 0 | 270 | |||
52 | Liz Snell | SARUM | 51:50 | 260 | 0 | 260 | |||
53 | Cerys Sharp | TVOC | 45:33 | 250 | 0 | 250 | |||
54 | Brian Watkins | SOC | 61:39 | 260 | 17 | 243 | |||
55 | Laurie Rose | BADO | 47:40 | 240 | 0 | 240 | |||
56 | Christine Smith | BADO | 55:00 | 240 | 0 | 240 | |||
57 | David Nixon | SARUM | 57:28 | 240 | 0 | 240 | |||
58 | Carol Sands | SOC | 47:49 | 230 | 0 | 230 | |||
59 | Graham Harrison | SOC | 56:28 | 230 | 0 | 230 | |||
60 | John Warren | WIM | 58:12 | 220 | 0 | 220 | |||
61 | Geoffory Geere | TVOC | 60:01 | 200 | 1 | 199 | |||
62 | Flt Lt Harris | PJHQ | 77:39 | 370 | 177 | 193 | |||
63 | Cpl Jones | CPU RMP | 53:30 | 190 | 0 | 190 | |||
64 | Jerry Newcombe | BAOC | 41:10 | 180 | 0 | 180 | |||
65 | Debra Mays | WIM | 53:35 | 180 | 0 | 180 | |||
66 | SSgt Finch | WORTHY DOWN | 50:45 | 170 | 0 | 170 | |||
67 | Ian Perrott | 11 TRG BN | 62:29 | 190 | 24 | 166 | |||
68 | John Smith | BADO | 44:02 | 160 | 0 | 160 | |||
69 | Toby Battison | SARUM | 53:15 | 160 | 0 | 160 | |||
70 | Cpl Richards | MINLEY STN | 54:31 | 160 | 0 | 160 | |||
71 | Michael White | MV | 55:15 | 160 | 0 | 160 | |||
72 | Emily Fowler | IND | 58:51 | 160 | 0 | 160 | |||
73 | Cfn Jenkin | 11 TRG BN | 63:57 | 190 | 41 | 149 | |||
74 | A Peltor | BAOC | 50:32 | 120 | 0 | 120 | |||
75 | Cfn Priestley | 11 TRG BN | 66:06 | 180 | 61 | 119 | |||
76 | Maj C West | UPAVON | 66:01 | 90 | 0 | 90 | |||
77 | Cfn Staret | 11 TRG BN | 70:13 | 190 | 103 | 87 | |||
78 | Cpl Carr | CPU RMP | 81:07 | 240 | 212 | -28 | |||
Laura Gibson | RMAS | DNF | |||||||
Hilary Pickering | WIM | DNF | |||||||
Liz Dickson | RMAS | No Result listed | |||||||
WO2 Osborne | RMAS | No Result listed | |||||||
Maj Martin | AACen | No Result listed | |||||||