MLC Results: Wed 14th Mar 2012 - Gamecock Barracks

Event Hosted by: 

30 Signal Regt

 

 
Military League North Results - Gamecock Barracks - 14 March 2012
 

 
hosted by
 

 
30 Signal Regt
 

 
Blue Course
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
Pos
 
Name/Rank
Age Class
Club/Unit
Time
 
 

 
1
 
Rgr Wall
M21
1 R Irish
38.31
 
 

 
2
 
Andrew Yeates
M50
WCH
42.47
 
 

 
3
 
Ray Collins
M55
WCH
42.57
 
 

 
4
 
Mike Hampton
M65
OD
44.22
 
 

 
5
 
Maj McNabb
M45
1 R Irish
46.52
 
 

 
6
 
LBdr Atkin
M21
16 Regt RA
48.15
 
 

 
7
 
Sgt Ward
M21
16 Regt RA
53.52
 
 

 
8
 
CSgt O’Kelly
M35
1 R Irish
54.46
 
 

 
9
 
John Marriott
M60
LEI
57.33
 
 

 
10
 
WO2 Tirtha
M40
30 Sigs
66.26
 
 

 
11
=
Sgt Gurung
M35
30 Sigs
87.55
 
 

 
11
=
Sgt Gopal
M21
30 Sigs
87.55
 
 

 
 
 
Ian hopkins
M45
HOC
 
mispunch
 

 
 
 
Barry McGowan
M65
HOC
 
mispunch
 

 
 
 
Bob Dredge
M60
WCH
 
mispunch
 

 
 
 
WO2 McWhan
M35
16 Regt RA
 
mispunch
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
Green Course
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
Pos
 
Name/Rank
Age Class
Club/Unit
Time
 
 

 
1
 
Alan Segar
M35
OD
38.56
 
 

 
2
 
LCpl Godber
M21
30SR
43.35
 
 

 
3
 
Dougie Graig
M50
WCH
44.37
 
 

 
4
 
Sue Bicknell
W65
OD
47.30
 
 

 
5
 
John vicker
M70
HOC
47.34
 
 

 
6
 
Jacqueline Embrey
W50
HOC
50.56
 
 

 
7
 
Kevin Gallagher
M60
LEI
51.12
 
 

 
8
 
Peter Leake
M70
LEI
52.38
 
 

 
9
 
Margaret Willdig
W55
OD
53.07
 
 

 
10
 
Maj Payne
W55
CVHQ RA
53.11
 
 

 
11
 
Maj Wilson
M45
30 Sigs
54.43
 
 

 
12
 
Chris Boycott
M70
WCH
56.49
 
 

 
13
 
Pete Carey
M65
OD
56.58
 
 

 
14
 
Capt O’Connor
M40
1 R Irish
61.45
 
 

 
15
=
Stan Alexander
M60
OD
83.22
 
 

 
15
=
Rach Alexander
W50
OD
83.22
 
 

 
 
 
Adrian Bailey
M45
HOC
 
mispunch
 

 
 
 
Dave Arnot
M65
HOC
 
mispunch
 

 
 
 
Rgr Moore
M21
1 R Irish
 
mispunch
 

 
 
 
Peter Hornsby
M55
LEI
 
mispunch
 

 
 
 
Gnr Watson
M21
16 Regt RA
 
mispunch
 

 
 
 
Dave Bray
M55
LEI
 
mispunch
 

 
 
 
Sheila Carey
 
 
 
mispunch
 

 
 
 
Bob Dredge
M60
WCH
32.10
non-competitive
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
Light Green Course
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
Pos
 
Name/Rank
Age Class
Club/Unit
Time
 
 

 
1
 
SAC Wasmuth
M21
16 Regt RA
35.36
 
 

 
2
 
SAC Russell
M21
16 Regt RA
44.02
 
 

 
3
 
LBdr Punthen
M21
16 Regt RA
49.51
 
 

 
4
 
LCpl Latusek
W21
3 DSR
50.35
 
 

 
5
 
LCpl Miller
W21
3 DSR
53.31
 
 

 
6
 
Gnr Kray
M21
16 Regt RA
54.25
 
 

 
7
 
LBdr Taylor
M21
16 Regt RA
55.25
 
 

 
8
 
Sig Cotgrave
W21
3 DSR
56.57
 
 

 
9
 
Capt Genesh
M40
30 Sigs
60.05
 
 

 
10
 
Ros James
W50
SMOC
72.41
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Main Results: 

Displayed in League Results: 

League Computed Name: 

MLC